Hugh Myddelton Primary School

Hugh Myddelton Primary School
Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School Life at Hugh Myddelton Primary School

Our Staff

Executive Headteacher Ms. Nathalie Parker

Head of School

Mr. Tim Barber

Deputy Headteacher 

(Teaching, Learning and Assessment)

 

Ms. Sarah Gill

Deputy Headteacher (Acting)

(Personal Development, Behaviour and Welfare & Kay Stage 2)

Ms. Annabel Le Moine

Deputy Headteacher (Acting)

(Early Years & Key Stage 1)

Ms. Tracy Bhattachary

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion and Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator)

Ms. Stephanie Taylor

Assistant Headteacher 

(Teaching, Learning & Assessment)

Ms. Sophie Dixon

Assistant Headteacher 

(Curriculum)

Ms. Sophie Robinson

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Education Welfare and Attendance Lead

Mr. Fernando Persio

Phase Leader

(Upper Key Stage 2)

Ms. S. Dixon

 

Phase Leader

(Lower Key Stage 2)

Ms. C. Andrews

Phase Leader

(Key Stage 1)

Ms. N. Leung

Phase Leader

(Early Years)

Ms. T. Bhattachary

Lead Teacher for English

Ms. S. Robinson
Lead Teacher for Maths Ms. N. Leung

Music Department

Mr. J. Phillips (Music Co-ordinator)

Ms. F. Gorst (Woodwind Teacher)

Ms K. Holmes (Strings Teacher)

Modern Foreign Languages Department

Ms. D. Dawe (Lead Teacher for Languages)

Ms. A. Jinwala (French Teacher)

Ms. A. Thorpe (Assistant French Teacher)

Ms. Li Wen (Chinese Teacher)

Personal Development Team

Ms. K. Elander (Lead Teacher for Social, Moral, Spiritual and Cultural Education)

Ms. C. Conway (Physical Education)

Year 6 Team

Ms. S. Dixon

Ms. S. Robinson

Mr. T. Cole (Lead Teacher for PSHE)

 

Ms. C. Clayton (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. C. Parkes (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5 Team  

Ms. S. Kennedy (Lead Teacher for STEM)

Mr. J. Beaman

 

Mr. S. Smith (Learning Support Assistant) 

Ms. A. Thorpe (Teaching Assistant/French Assistant)

Year 4 Team

Ms. S. Sempers (Lead Teacher for the Arts)

Ms. C. Andrews (Lead Teacher for the Humanities)

 

Ms. L Fairhead (Teaching Assistant)

Year 3 Team

Ms. D. Dawe (Lead Teacher for Languages)

Mr. G. Knight (Lead Teacher for Learning Beyond the Classroom)

 

Ms. C. Norman (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. A. Jinwala (French Teacher/Teaching Assistant)

Year 2 Team     

Ms. N. Leung

Ms. N. Long

 

Ms. J. Hutton (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1 Team

Ms. M. McDonald (Lead Teacher for Early English)

Ms. L. Straker 

 

Ms. H. Tarim (Teaching Assistant)

Ms. S. Dean (Teaching Assistant)

Reception Team

Ms. J. Ward

Ms. H. Wassell

 

Ms. D. Jeffryes (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. S. Bardy (Early Years Education Worker)

Nursery Team

Ms. A. Ramsey

Ms. A. Cieslik

 

Ms. S. Braybrook (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. M. Nunes (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. D. Sezer (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Ms. D. Sutoto (Midday Meals Supervisor)

Ms. M. Bardy (Midday Meals Supervisor)

2+ Centre Team

Ms. A. Cummins (Early Years Lead Practitioner)

 

Ms. L. O'Dwyer (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. K. Pettitt (Early Years Education Worker)

Ms. T. Hills (Early Years Education Worker)

Interventions Teacher               - Ms. M. Bhatti (Library Lead)

SEND Teaching Assistants         - Ms. F. Yasmin (Speech and Language)

 

Administration Team

Senior Administration Officer     - Ms. K. Dempster

Administration Assistants          - Ms. L. Cairns

    - Ms. D. Dunne

    - Ms. L. McVey

    - Ms. B. Rogers

Premises Team

Premises Manager                   - Mr. E. Butler

Premises Assistant                   - Ms A. Levy and Mr. A. Mullins

 

Extended Schools Team

Extended Schools Coordinator   - Ms. K. Jacobs

Playcentre Manager                 - Ms. M. Tedore

Playworker                            - Ms. P. Field

                                           - Ms. S. Dean

                                           - Ms. L. Fairhead

                                           - Ms. C. Doherty

Breakfast Club                       - Ms. C. Croft

                                          - Ms. Z. Sahin

                                          - Ms. J. Grove

                                          - Ms. L. Fairhead

                                          - Ms. W. Cassell

                                          - Ms. S. King

 

School Cook                          - Ms. A. Rougier

Ms. A Jinwala (French Teacher/Teaching Assistant)